Office Bearers

Avoca  Football  Club

Honour  Roll

1920 – 1940

 

Year President Secretary Treasurer Pos Fin
         
1920 E.T. Brown H.O. Rodwell ????? no comp.
1921 E.T .Brown H.O. Rodwell ????? Runner Up
1922 S.J. Bevan E. Witherden S.R. Nettle Runner Up
1923 A.C Summers M. Kitchell G.W. Redpath Premiers
1924 C. Castleman J.M. Carey G.W. Redpath Runner Up
1925 P. La Roche J.M. Carey A.J. Hartley 6th
1926 G.W. Redpath F. Kaye &

W. Harris

A.J. Hartley 3rd
1927 G.S. Reed A. Castleman A.J. Hartley Premiers
1928 C.R.Boyton H. Harrison B.C. Woods Premiers
1929 Cr. A.F. Paten A. Healy &

A.J. Morrow

A.J. Morrow Premiers
1930 J. Jess

G.W.Redpath

A.J. Morrow A.B. Albinson Runner Up
1931 G.W. Redpath K.J. McDonald A.B. Albinson 4th
1932 G.W. Redpath K.J. McDonald L.A. Roadknight 3rd
1933 G.W. Redpath

A. Astbury

H. Harrison R. Potter 3rd
1934 A. Astbury H. Harrison R. Potter 3rd
1935 A. Astbury K.J. McDonald W. Tope Premiers
1936 A. Astbury A. Williamson W. Tope Runner Up
1937 A. Astbury A. Williamson W. Tope Premiers
1938 A. Astbury H.J. Costello C.T. Frost Runner Up
1939 A.E. Stuart L.R. Rae J. Astbury 7th
1940 A.J. Morrow L.R. Rae

H. Powers

L.R. Rae

H. Powers

4th

 

Avoca  Football  Club

Office  Bearers

* = Premiership 

Year President Secretary Treasurer
1944 George Jolly Ron French Ron French
1945 George Jolly Harold Martin Harold Martin
1946 George Jolly Harold Martin Harold Martin
1947 Stan Beavis  Harold Martin Harold Martin
1948 Reg Pora Jack Hardy Jack Hardy
1949 Reg Pora Harold Martin William Yates
1950 Bill Bentley Harold Martin Jim Pryse
1951 Jack Miller & David Wharton Harold Martin Jim Pryse & Leo McColm
1952 David Wharton William Simpson Leo McColm
1953  * Leo McColm William Simpson Leo Quirk
1954 Eric Hedge Leo Quirk Keith McDonald
1955 Stan Driscoll Leo Quirk Frank Biggs
1956 Stan Driscoll Leo Quirk Frank Biggs
1957 Leo Quirk Gordon Johnston Frank Biggs
1958 Herb Morris Gordon Johnston Merv Saddler & Keith Astbury
1959 Eric Hedge Gordon Johnston Keith Astbury
1960 Keith McDonald Gordon Johnston Keith Astbury
1961 Keith McDonald Gordon Johnston Keith Astbury
1962 Ken Gleisner Gordon Johnston & Ron Ridoutt Keith Astbury & Peter Heenan
1963 Reg Pora Ron Ridoutt Peter Heenan
1964 Reg Pora Keith McDonald Peter Heenan
1965 Howard Winzer Barry Donnellan & Walter Scott Keith Astbury
1966 John Field Walter Scott Keith Astbury
1967 John Field Jim McKenzie Keith Astbury
1968 John Field Jim McKenzie Keith Astbury
1969 John Field Brian George Keith Astbury
1970 John Field Dave Porra Gerald Clohesy
1971 John Field Don Farnsworth Dave Porra
1972 Alan Mitchell Don Farnsworth Claude Harrison
1973 Alan Mitchell John Field Claude Harrison
1974 Ken Field John Field Danny Ryan
1975 Ken Field John Field Danny Ryan & George Murphy
1976 Ken Field John Field George Murphy
1977 Ken Field John Field George Murphy
1978 Nick Rykers Phonse Liddle David Bramwell
1979 Ken Beavis  Geoff Calder Ron Deledio
1980  * Ken Beavis Geoff Calder Patricia Deledio
1981  * Ken Beavis Geoff Calder Ken Field
1982 John Field Mick Denigan Ken Field
1983 Lot Barker Mark Baldwin Mick Denigan
1984 Ern Barker Mark Baldwin Rob Woodroof & Shane Clohesy
1985 Ern Barker Mark Baldwin & Brian Arrowsmith Shane Clohesy
1986 Jim Murrell Brian Arrowsmith Doug Pridham
1987 John Field Ross Dawson Brian Arrowsmith
1988 John Field Ross Dawson Alan Burge
1989 John Field Ross Dawson Alan Burge
1990 Rex Robinson Ross Dawson Alan Burge
1991 Rex Robinson John Field Alan Burge
1992 Terry Howell John Field Alan Burge
1993  * Terry Howell Ross Dawson Alan Burge
1994 Terry Howell Ross Dawson Alan Burge
1995 Pat Harrison David Crooks John Evans
1996  * Pat Harrison David Crooks John Evans
1997  * Scott Lewis Pat Harrison John Evans &
Alan Burge
1998  * Scott Lewis Pat Harrison Alan Burge
1999 John Field Robert Rayner Alan Burge
2000 John Field Robert Rayner Alan Burge
2001 John Field Paul Lamberton Alan Burge
2002 Gerald Veale Lea Field Hazelie Robinson
2003 Gerald Veale Lea Field Hazelie Robinson
Geoff Shaw
2004 Bob Farnsworth Tom Elliott Hazelie Robinson
Geoff Shaw
2005 Bob Farnsworth Tom Elliott Hazelie Robinson
Gerald Veale
2006 Geoff Sandman Geoff Calder Gerald Veale
2007 Steve Carey Geoff Calder Sally Koerner
2008 Steve Carey Steve Carey Sally Koerner
2009 Steve Carey Luke Calder Mandy Howell
2010 Steve Carey Dale Harrison Mandy Howell
2011 Graham Howell Dale Harrison Russell Elliott
2012 Bob Farnsworth Luke Calder Russell Elliott
2013 Bob Farnsworth Luke Calder Russell Elliott
2014 Bob Farnsworth Carla Cichini Kylie Gollop & Stephanie Wardlaw
2015 Sam Beavis Delvene Barber Kylie Gollop & Stephanie Wardlaw
2016 Sam Beavis Gabrielle Redpath Kylie Gollop & Stephanie Wardlaw
2017 Bill Drummond Delvene Barber Kylie Gollop & Stephanie Wardlaw
2018 Bill Drummond Delvene Barber Kylie Gollop & Stephanie Wardlaw
2019 Bill Drummond Delvene Barber Kylie Gollop & Stephanie Wardlaw
2020 Bill Drummond Delvene Barber Kylie Gollop & Stephanie Wardlaw
2021 Bill Drummond Delvene Barber Kylie Gollop & Stephanie Wardlaw
2022 Bill Drummond Kylie Coghlan Kylie Gollop & Stephanie Wardlaw
2023 Bill Drummond Kylie Coghlan Kylie Gollop & Stephanie Wardlaw

 

 

 

 

Major Partners